20.2.2015 / KSor
Nordic Sub-junior & Junior Classic Powerlifting Championship
Pornainen / Finland, 20.2.2015
                                         
Classic PL - Sub-Junior Women                                  
Pl. Cls BWT Name YOB NAT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 RES BP1 BP2 BP3 RES DL1 DL2 DL3 RES TOT Wpts Pts
1. 47,0 46,25 Maria Engrenius 1997 SWE 90,0 95,0 95,0 95,0 60,0 62,5 65,0 65,0 115, 125,0 128,0 128,0 288,0 391,82 12
                          WS-J       WS-J WS-J    
2. 47,0 44,88 Janita Vahakoski 2000 FIN 47,5 52,5 55,0 52,5 25,0 27,5 30,0 27,5 50,0 52,5 55,0 55,0 135,0 187,56 9
                                         
1. 52,0 51,33 Anette Kirkanen 2000 FIN 77,5 82,5 85,0 85,0 45,0 47,5 50,0 50,0 87,5 92,5 97,5 97,5 232,5 292,75 12
                                         
1. 63,0 62,91 Tuulia Lohivuo 1997 FIN 112,5 120,0 120,0 112,5 62,5 65,0 67,5 67,5 132,5 142,5 153,5 132,5 312,5 335,98 12
2. 63,0 62,41 Nana Makynen 1999 FIN 75,0 80,0 82,5 82,5 42,5 45,0 47,5 45,0 102,5 107,5 112,5 112,5 240,0 259,60 9
                                         
1. 72,0 71,45 Henna Kaasalainen 1999 FIN 120,0 125,0 127,5 125,0 57,5 60,0 62,5 60,0 150,0 155,0 160,0 160,0 ES-J 345,0 338,46 12
2. 72,0 70,30 Mirka Valo 1997 FIN 85,0 92,5 100,0 92,5 50,0 55,0 57,5 57,5 140,0 145,0 152,5 145,0 295,0 292,62 9
3. 72,0 65,01 Matthildur Oskarsdottir 1999 ISL 100,0 107,5 110,0 110,0 52,5 57,5 60,0 60,0 105,0 112,5 112,5 105,0 275,0 288,47 8
                                         
1. 84,0 76,74 Susanna Torronen 1998 FIN 120,0 122,5 125,0 122,5 100,0 103,0 105,5 103,0 160,0 167,5 172,5 167,5 393,0 368,38 12
                          WS-J              
2. 84,0 80,03 Emma Pettersson 1998 SWE 117,5 125,0 130,0 130,0 65,0 67,5 70,0 70,0 145,0 152,5 157,5 157,5 357,5 327,05 9
                                         
Best Lifters                                  
  1.   Maria Engrenius SWE 392,82 Wpts                            
  2.   Susanna Torronen FIN 368,38 Wpts                            
  3.   Henna Kaasalainen FIN 338,46 Wpts                            
                                         
Team points Sub-Junior Women                                  
  1.   Finland 57 pts                              
  2.   Sweden 21 pts                              
  3.   Iceland 8 pts                              
                                         
                                         
Classic PL - Junior Women                                  
Pl. Cls BWT Name YOB NAT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 RES BP1 BP2 BP3 RES DL1 DL2 DL3 RES TOT Wpts Pts
1. 47,0 44,89 Malin Carlsson 1994 SWE 80,0 85,0 85,0 80,0 45,0 50,0 52,5 52,5 105,0 115,0 115,0 105,0 237,5 329,91 12
                                         
1. 52,0 51,78 Jenna Valimaki 1996 FIN 87,0 82,5 95,0 95,0 42,5 45,0 47,5 47,5 100,0 105,0 107,5 105,0 247,5 309,55 12
                                         
1. 57,0 56,31 Satu Sakko 1994 FIN 107,5 112,5 115,0 112,5 65,0 67,5 70,0 67,5 135,0 145,0 152,5 152,5 332,5 389,53 12
                                         
1. 63,0 61,58 Petra Olsson 1994 SWE 120,0 125,0 130,0 125,0 70,0 72,5 75,0 75,0 135,0 142,5 150,0 150,0 350,0 382,47 12
                                         
1. 72,0 64,36 Melisa Heinonen 1995 FIN 102,5 107,5 112,5 112,5 57,5 62,5 65,0 62,5 130,0 140,0 147,5 140,0 315,0 332,91 12
2. 72,0 71,99 Esteri Hakamaki 1996 FIN 85,0 92,5 95,0 95,0 62,5 65,0 67,5 67,5 125,0 130,0 ----- 130,0 292,5 285,52 9
                                         
1. 84,0 81,54 Clara Friden 1992 SWE 132,5 145,0 145,0 145,0 95,0 102,5 105,0 105,0 165,0 175,0 182,5 182,5 432,5 391,65 12
2. 84,0 79,78 Katariina Perkonoja 1992 FIN 92,5 97,5 102,5 97,5 62,5 67,5 70,0 67,5 105,0 115,0 122,5 122,5 287,5 263,47 9
                                         
Best Lifters                                  
  1.   Clara Friden SWE 391,65 Wpts                            
  2.   Satu Sakko FIN 389,53 Wpts                            
  3.   Petra Olsson SWE 382,47 Wpts                            
                                         
Team points Junior Women                                  
  1.   Finland  54 pts                              
  2.   Sweden 36 pts                              
                                         
Classic PL - Sub-Junior Men                                  
Pl. Cls BWT Name YOB NAT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 RES BP1 BP2 BP3 RES DL1 DL2 DL3 RES TOT Wpts Pts
1. 59,0 58,70 Atte Korhonen 1999 FIN 95,0 105,0 122,5 122,5 67,5 75,0 80,0 75,0 125,0 135,0 145,0 145,0 342,5 298,08 12
2. 59,0 57,26 Timo Mikkonen 1998 FIN 85,0 95,0 100,0 100,0 60,0 67,5 70,0 67,5 115,0 125,0 132,5 132,5 300,0 267,29 9
                                         
- 66,0 65,46 Tomi Kuusisto 1997 FIN 25,0 ----- ----- 25,0 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- out    
                                         
1. 74,0 73,47 Juho Naapuri 1997 FIN 150,0 165,0 170,0 165,0 100,0 112,5 117,5 112,5 185,0 200,0 210,0 210,0 487,5 352,47 12
2. 74,0 70,84 Teemu Sippola 1997 FIN 150,0 160,0 165,0 160,0 100,0 105,0 105,0 105,0 170,0 180,0 185,0 185,0 450,0 334,19 9
                                         
1. 93,0 92,40 Daniel Saber 1997 SWE 220,0 232,5 238,0 232,5 135,0 142,5 150,0 142,5 255,0 280,0 290,0 280,0 655,0 412,74 12
                                  WS-J WS-J    
2. 93,0 91,51 Kalle Narhi 1997 FIN 205,0 220,0 227,5 227,5 120,0 130,0 135,0 130,0 225,0 245,0 250,0 245,0 602,5 381,45 9
3. 93,0 92,55 Peetu Heikkinen 1997 FIN 190,0 197,5 202,5 202,5 115,0 120,0 122,5 122,5 220,0 230,0 235,0 230,0 555,0 349,45 8
                                         
Best Lifters                                  
  1.   Daniel Saber SWE 412,74 Wpts                            
  2.   Kalle Narhi FIN 381,45 Wpts                            
  3.   Juho Naapuri FIN 352,47 Wpts                            
                                         
Team points Sub-Junior Men                                  
  1.   Finland 51 pts                              
  2.   Sweden 12 pts                              
                                         
Classic PL - Junior Men                                  
Pl. Cls BWT Name YOB NAT SQ1 SQ2 SQ3 RES BP1 BP2 BP3 RES DL1 DL2 DL3 RES TOT Wpts Pts
1. 66,0 65,65 Ole Martin Hofseth  1993 NOR 182,5 190,0 190,0 182,5 127,5 132,5 137,5 137,5 182,5 190,0 195,0 195,0 515,0 406,15 12
2. 66,0 64,27 Niko Fagerstrom  1992 FIN 140,0 150,0 152,5 152,5 107,5 112,5 117,5 112,5 175,0 175,0 187,5 175,0 440,0 353,23 9
                                         
1. 74,0 73,76 Ari Norman Dagfinnur  1993 ISL 185,0 195,0 200,0 195,0 135,0 140,0 142,5 140,0 200,0 210,0 220,0 220,0 555,0 400,14 12
                                         
1. 83,0 82,66 Nicki Lentz Nielsen  1992 DEN 235,0 245,0 250,0 245,0 137,5 145,0 150,0 145,0 225,0 245,0 262,5 245,0 635,0 424,90 12
2. 83,0 82,96 Fredrik Vage Hovland  1993 NOR 185,0 195,0 200,0 200,0 122,5 127,5 130,0 130,0 230,0 240,0 247,5 240,0 570,0 380,58 9
                                         
1. 93,0 89,23 Janne Marttila  1995 FIN 225,0 227,5 232,5 227,5 142,5 147,5 150,0 150,0 245,0 255,0 260,0 260,0 637,5 408,77 12
2. 93,0 87,15 Emanuel Persson  1994 SWE 227,5 227,5 235,0 235,0 135,0 145,0 147,5 145,0 247,5 252,5 262,5 252,5 632,5 410,67 9
3. 93,0 90,05 Tarald Knudsen Ovrebo  1995 NOR 200,0 220,0 227,5 227,5 130,0 130,0 142,5 142,5 220,0 240,0 255,0 255,0 625,0 398,88 8
4. 93,0 89,70 Ville Naapuri  1993 FIN 200,0 207,5 207,5 207,5 120,0 125,0 125,0 125,0 245,0 257,5 277,5 257,5 590,0 377,29 7
                                         
1. 105,0 104,97 Yury Pellya  1994 FIN 215,0 225,0 235,0 225,0 135,0 142,5 145,0 142,5 240,0 260,0 ----- 260,0 627,5 375,00 12
                                         
1. 120,0 114,16 Mehmet Kaya  1996 SWE 270,0 287,5 292,5 287,5 155,0 162,5 167,5 167,5 280,0 292,5 305,0 305,0 760,0 442,47 12
                                         
1. 120+ 136,92 Janne Koivukangas  1994 FIN 230,0 230,0 230,0 230,0 140,0 147,5 152,5 147,5 250,0 260,0 ----- 260,0 637,5 357,45 12
                                         
Best Lifters                                  
  1.   Mehmet Kaya  SWE 442,47 Wpts                            
  2.   Nicki Lentz Nielsen  DEN 424,90 Wpts                            
  3.   Emanuel Persson  SWE 410,67 Wpts                            
                                         
Team points Junior Men                                  
  1.   Finland 52 pts                              
  2.   Norway 29 pts                              
  3.   Sweden 21 pts                              
  4.   Denmark 12 pts 424,90 Wpts                          
  5.   Iceland 12 pts 400,14 Wpts                          
                                         
Referees Klaus Brostrom, DEN                              
  Tero Hyttinen, FIN                              
  Janne Toivanen, FIN                              
      Johnny Wiklund, SWE                              
      Peter Bogh Larsen, DEN                              
      Peter Oivind Fjeld, NOR                                  
      Jarmo Kotomaki, FIN                                  
      Jari Laine, FIN